Meet the Team

Creating disruptive technology through teamwork and dedication.

Ben Golub

Ben Golub

Executive Chairman and Interim CEO

Shawn Wilkinson

Shawn Wilkinson

Founder and Chief Strategy Officer

JT Olio

JT Olio

VP of Engineering

John Gleeson

John Gleeson

VP of Operations

Katherine Johnson

Katherine Johnson

General Counsel, VP of Compliance & HR

Matthew May

Matthew May

Chief Financial Officer

Contractor

Paul Ford

Paul Ford

Chief Marketing Officer

Dorrie Chung

Dorrie Chung

Senior Director of Finance

Bonnie Adams

Bonnie Adams

Head of People & Culture

Helene Unland

Helene Unland

Customer Success Manager

Ben Mikell

Ben Mikell

Technical Recruiter

Jocelyn Matthews

Jocelyn Matthews

Community Manager

Dan Sorensen

Dan Sorensen

PR Director

Taylor Williams

Taylor Williams

Senior Content Manager

DJ Shott

DJ Shott

Senior Graphic Designer

Kevin Leffew

Kevin Leffew

Business Development

Brandon Iglesias

Brandon Iglesias

Product Manager

Viktor Ihnatiuk

Viktor Ihnatiuk

Product Manager

Contractor

Andi Stowe

Andi Stowe

Product Manager

Alex Sytnik

Alex Sytnik

Product Designer

Contractor

Aria Souder

Aria Souder

Project Manager

Contractor

Andrii Kotko

Andrii Kotko

QA Engineer

Contractor

Igor Gaidaenko

Igor Gaidaenko

QA Engineer

Contractor

Marc Schubert

Marc Schubert

QA Engineer

Egon Elbre

Egon Elbre

Software Engineer, Principal

Kaloyan Raev

Kaloyan Raev

Software Engineer, Principal

Jessica Grebenschikov

Jessica Grebenschikov

Software Engineer

Bill Thorpe

Bill Thorpe

Software Engineer

Cameron Ayer

Cameron Ayer

Software Engineer

Caleb Case

Caleb Case

Software Engineer

Ethan Adams

Ethan Adams

Software Engineer

Fadila Khadar

Fadila Khadar

Software Engineer

Isaac Hess

Isaac Hess

Software Engineer

Ivan Fraixedes

Ivan Fraixedes

Software Engineer

Jennifer Johnson

Jennifer Johnson

Software Engineer

Jens Heimbürge

Jens Heimbürge

Software Engineer

Malcolm Bouzi

Malcolm Bouzi

Software Engineer

Michal Niewrzal

Michal Niewrzal

Software Engineer

Maximillian von Briesen

Maximillian von Briesen

Software Engineer

Natalie Villasana

Natalie Villasana

Software Engineer

Nickolai Yurchenko

Nickolai Yurchenko

Software Engineer

Contractor

Nickolay Siedov

Nickolay Siedov

Software Engineer

Contractor

Paul Cannon

Paul Cannon

Software Engineer

Simon Guindon

Simon Guindon

Software Engineer

Vitalii Shpital

Vitalii Shpital

Software Engineer

Contractor

Yaroslav Vorobiov

Yaroslav Vorobiov

Software Engineer

Contractor

Yehor Butko

Yehor Butko

Software Engineer

Contractor

Yingrong Zhao

Yingrong Zhao

Software Engineer

Jeff Wending

Jeff Wending

Software Engineer, Principal

Raphael Gomes

Raphael Gomes

Data Engineer

Dr. Ben Sirb

Dr. Ben Sirb

Senior Data Scientist

Krista Spriggs

Krista Spriggs

DevOps Engineer

Matthew Robinson

Matthew Robinson

Site Reliability Architect

Stefan Benten

Stefan Benten

Strategy R&D Engineer

Aleksei Leonov

Aleksei Leonov

Community Lead

Contractor

Bree Harts

Bree Harts

Community Lead

Contractor

Dylan Mathews

Dylan Mathews

Community Lead

Contractor

Kevin J Baird

Kevin J Baird

Community Lead

Contractor

Alen Peacock

Alen Peacock

Advisor

Michael Cohn

Michael Cohn

Advisor

Tyler Scriven

Tyler Scriven

Advisor

Anand Babu Periasamy

Anand Babu Periasamy

Advisory Board

Bo Shen

Bo Shen

Advisory Board

Roberto Galoppini

Roberto Galoppini

Advisory Board

Warren Weber

Warren Weber

Advisory Board

Executive Team

Ben Golub

Ben Golub

Executive Chairman and Interim CEO

Shawn Wilkinson

Shawn Wilkinson

Founder and Chief Strategy Officer

JT Olio

JT Olio

VP of Engineering

John Gleeson

John Gleeson

VP of Operations

Katherine Johnson

Katherine Johnson

General Counsel, VP of Compliance & HR

Matthew May

Matthew May

Chief Financial Officer

Contractor

Paul Ford

Paul Ford

Chief Marketing Officer

Dorrie Chung

Dorrie Chung

Senior Director of Finance

Board and Advisors

Alen Peacock

Alen Peacock

Advisor

Michael Cohn

Michael Cohn

Advisor

Tyler Scriven

Tyler Scriven

Advisor

Anand Babu Periasamy

Anand Babu Periasamy

Advisory Board

Bo Shen

Bo Shen

Advisory Board

Roberto Galoppini

Roberto Galoppini

Advisory Board

Warren Weber

Warren Weber

Advisory Board

Product

Brandon Iglesias

Brandon Iglesias

Product Manager

Viktor Ihnatiuk

Viktor Ihnatiuk

Product Manager

Contractor

Andi Stowe

Andi Stowe

Product Manager

Alex Sytnik

Alex Sytnik

Product Designer

Contractor

Aria Souder

Aria Souder

Project Manager

Contractor

Andrii Kotko

Andrii Kotko

QA Engineer

Contractor

Igor Gaidaenko

Igor Gaidaenko

QA Engineer

Contractor

Marc Schubert

Marc Schubert

QA Engineer

Dev Ops

Krista Spriggs

Krista Spriggs

DevOps Engineer

Matthew Robinson

Matthew Robinson

Site Reliability Architect

JT Olio

JT Olio

VP of Engineering

Egon Elbre

Egon Elbre

Software Engineer, Principal

Kaloyan Raev

Kaloyan Raev

Software Engineer, Principal

Jessica Grebenschikov

Jessica Grebenschikov

Software Engineer

Bill Thorpe

Bill Thorpe

Software Engineer

Cameron Ayer

Cameron Ayer

Software Engineer

Caleb Case

Caleb Case

Software Engineer

Ethan Adams

Ethan Adams

Software Engineer

Fadila Khadar

Fadila Khadar

Software Engineer

Isaac Hess

Isaac Hess

Software Engineer

Ivan Fraixedes

Ivan Fraixedes

Software Engineer

Jennifer Johnson

Jennifer Johnson

Software Engineer

Jens Heimbürge

Jens Heimbürge

Software Engineer

Malcolm Bouzi

Malcolm Bouzi

Software Engineer

Michal Niewrzal

Michal Niewrzal

Software Engineer

Maximillian von Briesen

Maximillian von Briesen

Software Engineer

Natalie Villasana

Natalie Villasana

Software Engineer

Nickolai Yurchenko

Nickolai Yurchenko

Software Engineer

Contractor

Nickolay Siedov

Nickolay Siedov

Software Engineer

Contractor

Paul Cannon

Paul Cannon

Software Engineer

Simon Guindon

Simon Guindon

Software Engineer

Vitalii Shpital

Vitalii Shpital

Software Engineer

Contractor

Yaroslav Vorobiov

Yaroslav Vorobiov

Software Engineer

Contractor

Yehor Butko

Yehor Butko

Software Engineer

Contractor

Yingrong Zhao

Yingrong Zhao

Software Engineer

Jeff Wending

Jeff Wending

Software Engineer, Principal

Raphael Gomes

Raphael Gomes

Data Engineer

Dr. Ben Sirb

Dr. Ben Sirb

Senior Data Scientist

Shawn Wilkinson

Shawn Wilkinson

Founder and Chief Strategy Officer

Stefan Benten

Stefan Benten

Strategy R&D Engineer

Marketing

Jocelyn Matthews

Jocelyn Matthews

Community Manager

Dan Sorensen

Dan Sorensen

PR Director

Taylor Williams

Taylor Williams

Senior Content Manager

DJ Shott

DJ Shott

Senior Graphic Designer

Sales

Kevin Leffew

Kevin Leffew

Business Development

Community

Aleksei Leonov

Aleksei Leonov

Community Lead

Contractor

Bree Harts

Bree Harts

Community Lead

Contractor

Dylan Mathews

Dylan Mathews

Community Lead

Contractor

Kevin J Baird

Kevin J Baird

Community Lead

Contractor

John Gleeson

John Gleeson

VP of Operations

Matthew May

Matthew May

Chief Financial Officer

Contractor

Dorrie Chung

Dorrie Chung

Senior Director of Finance

Bonnie Adams

Bonnie Adams

Head of People & Culture

Helene Unland

Helene Unland

Customer Success Manager

Ben Mikell

Ben Mikell

Technical Recruiter

Do you want to join?

Storj is currently looking for new talent.

Check Open Positions