Meet the Team

Creating disruptive technology through teamwork and dedication.

Meet the Team

Creating disruptive technology through teamwork and dedication.

Meet the Team

Creating disruptive technology through teamwork and dedication.

Meet the Team

Creating disruptive technology through teamwork and dedication.

Ben Golub

Ben Golub

Executive Chairman and Interim CEO

Shawn Wilkinson

Shawn Wilkinson

Founder and Chief Strategy Officer

John Quinn

John Quinn

Founder and Chief Revenue Officer

Philip Hutchins

Philip Hutchins

Chief Technology Officer

JT Olio

JT Olio

VP of Engineering

John Gleeson

John Gleeson

VP of Operations

Jon Sanderson

Jon Sanderson

VP of Marketing

Matthew May

Matthew May

Chief Financial Officer

Bonnie Adams

Bonnie Adams

Head of People & Culture

Dorrie Chung

Dorrie Chung

Controller

Cooper Anderson

Cooper Anderson

Cryptocurrency Compliance Officer

Helene Unland

Helene Unland

Customer Success Manager

Bam Mikell

Bam Mikell

Technical Recruiter

Jocelyn Matthews

Jocelyn Matthews

Community Manager

Dan Sorensen

Dan Sorensen

PR Director

DJ Shott

DJ Shott

Senior Graphic Designer

Kevin Leffew

Kevin Leffew

Business Development

Brandon Iglesias

Brandon Iglesias

Product Manager

Viktor Ihnatiuk

Viktor Ihnatiuk

Product Manager

Andi Stowe

Andi Stowe

Product Manager

Atikh Bana

Atikh Bana

UI/UX Designer

Stas Aristov

Stas Aristov

UI/UX Designer

Egon Elbre

Egon Elbre

Software Engineer, Principal

Kaloyan Raev

Kaloyan Raev

Software Engineer, Principal

Dennis Coyle

Dennis Coyle

Software Engineer, Manager

Alexander Leitner

Alexander Leitner

Software Engineer

Jessica Grebenschikov

Jessica Grebenschikov

Software Engineer

Andrii Maiboroda

Andrii Maiboroda

Software Engineer

Bill Thorpe

Bill Thorpe

Software Engineer

Bohdan Artemenko

Bohdan Artemenko

Software Engineer

Bryan White

Bryan White

Software Engineer

Cameron Ayer

Cameron Ayer

Software Engineer

Faris Huskovic

Faris Huskovic

Software Engineer

Ivan Freixedes

Ivan Freixedes

Software Engineer

Jennifer Johnson

Jennifer Johnson

Software Engineer

Jens Heimbürge

Jens Heimbürge

Software Engineer

Kishore Aligeti

Kishore Aligeti

Software Engineer

Michal Niewrzal

Michal Niewrzal

Software Engineer

Maximillian von Briesen

Maximillian von Briesen

Software Engineer

Natalie Villasana

Natalie Villasana

Software Engineer

Nickolay Yurchenko

Nickolay Yurchenko

Software Engineer

Paul Cannon

Paul Cannon

Software Engineer

Simon Guindon

Simon Guindon

Software Engineer

Yaroslav Vorobiov

Yaroslav Vorobiov

Software Engineer

Yehor Butko

Yehor Butko

Software Engineer

Yingrong Zhao

Yingrong Zhao

Software Engineer

Patrick Gerbes

Patrick Gerbes

Lead Data Scientist

Garrett Ransom

Garrett Ransom

Data Analyst

Dr. Ben Sirb

Dr. Ben Sirb

Senior Data Scientist

Alex Bender

Alex Bender

Site Reliability Architect

Matthew Robinson

Matthew Robinson

Site Reliability Architect

Tim Adams

Tim Adams

Site Reliability Engineer

Mitchell Bass

Mitchell Bass

Strategy R&D Engineer

Stefan Benten

Stefan Benten

Strategy R&D Engineer

Aleksey Leonov

Aleksey Leonov

Community Lead

Kevin J Baird

Kevin J Baird

Community Lead

Michael Cohn

Michael Cohn

Advisor

Tyler Scriven

Tyler Scriven

Advisor

Anand Babu Periasamy

Anand Babu Periasamy

Advisory Board

Bo Shen

Bo Shen

Advisory Board

Katherine Johnson

Katherine Johnson

Advisory Board

Roberto Galoppini

Roberto Galoppini

Advisory Board

Warren Weber

Warren Weber

Advisory Board

Executive Team

Ben Golub

Ben Golub

Executive Chairman and Interim CEO

Shawn Wilkinson

Shawn Wilkinson

Founder and Chief Strategy Officer

John Quinn

John Quinn

Founder and Chief Revenue Officer

Philip Hutchins

Philip Hutchins

Chief Technology Officer

JT Olio

JT Olio

VP of Engineering

John Gleeson

John Gleeson

VP of Operations

Jon Sanderson

Jon Sanderson

VP of Marketing

Matthew May

Matthew May

Chief Financial Officer

Board and Advisors

Michael Cohn

Michael Cohn

Advisor

Tyler Scriven

Tyler Scriven

Advisor

Anand Babu Periasamy

Anand Babu Periasamy

Advisory Board

Bo Shen

Bo Shen

Advisory Board

Katherine Johnson

Katherine Johnson

Advisory Board

Roberto Galoppini

Roberto Galoppini

Advisory Board

Warren Weber

Warren Weber

Advisory Board

Product

Brandon Iglesias

Brandon Iglesias

Product Manager

Viktor Ihnatiuk

Viktor Ihnatiuk

Product Manager

Andi Stowe

Andi Stowe

Product Manager

Atikh Bana

Atikh Bana

UI/UX Designer

Stas Aristov

Stas Aristov

UI/UX Designer

Dev Ops

Philip Hutchins

Philip Hutchins

Chief Technology Officer

Alex Bender

Alex Bender

Site Reliability Architect

Matthew Robinson

Matthew Robinson

Site Reliability Architect

Tim Adams

Tim Adams

Site Reliability Engineer

Philip Hutchins

Philip Hutchins

Chief Technology Officer

JT Olio

JT Olio

VP of Engineering

Egon Elbre

Egon Elbre

Software Engineer, Principal

Kaloyan Raev

Kaloyan Raev

Software Engineer, Principal

Dennis Coyle

Dennis Coyle

Software Engineer, Manager

Alexander Leitner

Alexander Leitner

Software Engineer

Jessica Grebenschikov

Jessica Grebenschikov

Software Engineer

Andrii Maiboroda

Andrii Maiboroda

Software Engineer

Bill Thorpe

Bill Thorpe

Software Engineer

Bohdan Artemenko

Bohdan Artemenko

Software Engineer

Bryan White

Bryan White

Software Engineer

Cameron Ayer

Cameron Ayer

Software Engineer

Faris Huskovic

Faris Huskovic

Software Engineer

Ivan Freixedes

Ivan Freixedes

Software Engineer

Jennifer Johnson

Jennifer Johnson

Software Engineer

Jens Heimbürge

Jens Heimbürge

Software Engineer

Kishore Aligeti

Kishore Aligeti

Software Engineer

Michal Niewrzal

Michal Niewrzal

Software Engineer

Maximillian von Briesen

Maximillian von Briesen

Software Engineer

Natalie Villasana

Natalie Villasana

Software Engineer

Nickolay Yurchenko

Nickolay Yurchenko

Software Engineer

Paul Cannon

Paul Cannon

Software Engineer

Simon Guindon

Simon Guindon

Software Engineer

Yaroslav Vorobiov

Yaroslav Vorobiov

Software Engineer

Yehor Butko

Yehor Butko

Software Engineer

Yingrong Zhao

Yingrong Zhao

Software Engineer

Patrick Gerbes

Patrick Gerbes

Lead Data Scientist

Garrett Ransom

Garrett Ransom

Data Analyst

Dr. Ben Sirb

Dr. Ben Sirb

Senior Data Scientist

Shawn Wilkinson

Shawn Wilkinson

Founder and Chief Strategy Officer

Mitchell Bass

Mitchell Bass

Strategy R&D Engineer

Stefan Benten

Stefan Benten

Strategy R&D Engineer

Marketing

Jon Sanderson

Jon Sanderson

VP of Marketing

Jocelyn Matthews

Jocelyn Matthews

Community Manager

Dan Sorensen

Dan Sorensen

PR Director

DJ Shott

DJ Shott

Senior Graphic Designer

Sales

Kevin Leffew

Kevin Leffew

Business Development

Community

Aleksey Leonov

Aleksey Leonov

Community Lead

Kevin J Baird

Kevin J Baird

Community Lead

John Gleeson

John Gleeson

VP of Operations

Matthew May

Matthew May

Chief Financial Officer

Bonnie Adams

Bonnie Adams

Head of People & Culture

Dorrie Chung

Dorrie Chung

Controller

Cooper Anderson

Cooper Anderson

Cryptocurrency Compliance Officer

Helene Unland

Helene Unland

Customer Success Manager

Bam Mikell

Bam Mikell

Technical Recruiter

Do you want to join?

Storj is currently looking for new talent.

Check Open Positions